13:38 | 24.10.2013 | Viewed NaN
Catch of Pachulia against "Knicks" - 7 Points, 9 Rebounds, 5 Assists
Zaza Pachulia, captain of Georgian basketball team, returned after a long pause, caused by his trauma, but he looks as if nothing happened.
Georgian center appeared in the match of “Milwaukee Bucks” against “Chicago Bulls” and in 16:51 minutes scored 8 points and 2 rebounds. And this morning, in the won match against “New York Knicks” (105:95) was even more rewarding.
Pachulia spent 21:05 minutes on the field and gained 7 points, 9 rebounds and 5 assists. He also scored 1 two-pointer of 3, 5 free throws of 9, had 1 turnover and got 1 personal foul.
Larry Sanders, who appeared in the starting center position in the lines of “Milwaukee”, in 24:31 minutes he used also the only shot and added 7 rebounds to 7 points. Caron Butler (24 points) and Jay Mayo (22) were the most successful in the lines of “Bucks”, and Luke Rearnour made a double-double – 18 points, 11 rebounds.
“Milwaukee” will have their last match against “Toronto Raptors” on October 26 in “Harris Bradley Center”. And on October 31, in the new season of NBA in New York, they will play against the same “Knicks”.